Programmes

Academic pathways built around international study and professional outcomes.

Compare the current foundation, undergraduate, and postgraduate routes before contacting admissions.

Directory

Five core academic areas.

Foundation

International Foundation Programme

University of London International Foundation Certificate with STEM and Humanities streams.

View modules
School

Medicine & Pharmacy

Biomedical Pathway Programme and BPharm Pharmacy, with official international academic direction.

View programmes
School

Engineering & Technology

Architectural Engineering and Construction, Computer Science, and Artificial Intelligence.

View courses
School

Humanities & Social Sciences

Business Administration, Law, and Politics and International Relations.

View degrees
Graduate

Postgraduate Studies

Global MBA and six other master’s programmes. Study accounting, finance, data science, international relations, English literature or law. Registration is open.

View graduate study
Support

Need help choosing?

Admissions can help students compare entry routes, requirements, and programme fit.

Ask admissions
British International University campus

Programme pages

Each school now has a full detail page with requirements, fees, staff, and study information.

Details

Compare programme routes quickly.

University of London IFP

International Foundation Programme

A one-year, Level 3 UK-equivalent programme leading to the University of London International Foundation Programme Certificate.

  • STEM: Chemistry, Business Administration, Pure Mathematics, Academic Skills, and Mathematics and Statistics.
  • Humanities: International Relations, Business Administration, Academic Skills, Economics, and Mathematics and Statistics.
  • Students choose a degree specialism after completing the foundation route.
Academic direction: University of London
Two streams: STEM and Humanities
Duration: 1 year
Healthcare

School of Medicine

The Biomedical Pathway Programme is a six-year route with academic direction from the University of Surrey. BPharm Pharmacy is a five-year route including IFP with academic direction from the University of Greenwich.

  • Biomedical Pathway Programme tuition: $9,000 Autumn, $8,000 Spring, and $8,000 Summer; $25,000 total.
  • BPharm Pharmacy tuition: $7,000 Autumn, $6,000 Spring, and $5,000 Summer; $18,000 total.
  • The Biomedical Pathway and IFP Pharmacy routes have separate entry requirements.
Biomedical Pathway Programme
BPharm Pharmacy
University of Surrey / University of Greenwich
Technology

School of Engineering & Technology

Creative design, construction, software development, data, and AI are taught through practical learning and internationally directed programmes.

  • BEng Architectural Engineering and Construction: 5 years including IFP, total tuition $15,000.
  • BSc Computer Science: 4 years including IFP, total tuition $10,000, with specialist study options.
  • BSc Artificial Intelligence: 4 years including IFP, total tuition $10,000.
Architectural Engineering and Construction
Computer Science
Artificial Intelligence
Society & leadership

School of Humanities & Social Sciences

Programmes develop critical thinking, communication, leadership, legal reasoning, management capability, and global awareness.

  • LLB Law: Laws Consortium, University of London, total tuition $11,000.
  • BSc Business Administration: Royal Holloway, University of London, total tuition $9,000.
  • BA Politics and International Relations: University of Greenwich, total tuition $7,000.
Law
Business Administration
Politics and International Relations
Postgraduate · Registration open

Seven master’s programmes

One year full-time. Total tuition of $8,000 per programme. Register online or at the university.

  • MSc Accounting and Finance: University of Greenwich.
  • Global MBA: University of London.
  • MSc Finance and Investment: University of Greenwich.
  • MA International Relations: University of Greenwich.
  • MA English Literature: University of Greenwich.
  • LLM Law: University of Greenwich.
  • MSc Data Science: University of London.
Explore programmes, fees and flyers

Tuition snapshot

Listed undergraduate tuition from the current prospectus.

AreaProgrammeDurationAcademic directionListed tuition
MedicineMedical Pathway Programme6 yearsUK Graduate Entry Medicine (MBBS / MBChB)$25,000
MedicineBPharm Pharmacy5 years including IFPUniversity of Greenwich$18,000
EngineeringBEng Architectural Engineering with Construction5 years including IFPUniversity of Greenwich$15,000
EngineeringBSc Artificial Intelligence4 years including IFPBrunel University London$10,000
EngineeringBSc Computer Science4 years including IFPGoldsmiths, University of London$10,000
HumanitiesBSc Business Administration4 years including IFPRoyal Holloway$9,000
HumanitiesLLB Law4 years including IFPLaws Consortium, University of London$11,000
HumanitiesBA Politics and International Relations4 years including IFPUniversity of Greenwich$7,000